2016 - 2017 Arcola Community School Staff

 

ADMINISTRATION

EARLY CHILDHOOD TEAM

Principal - Patrick Mooney

Vice-Principal and Teacher Librarian - Laurie Ellis

Administrative Assistant - Vicki Cheah Delnea

Head of Facilities - Christine Frank

Facilities Evening Caretaker - Rod Chiu

Facilities Evening Caretaker - Kish Cortez

Pre-Kindergarten - Dale Rayner

Pre-Kindergarten (Campus Regina Public) - Ann Gemmel

Kindergarten - Marlis Woodard

Kindergarten - Janine McKenzie

Teacher Associate - Ruby Dhunna

Teacher Associate - Roberta Byrnes

Teacher Associate - Alice Goforth


PRIMARY TEAM

JUNIOR TEAM

Grade 1 - Keyaira Jones

Grade 1 - Wanda Lapchuk

Grade 1/2 - Destiny Caissie

Grade 2 - Christina Patterson

Early Reading Intervention (ERIT) - Cindy Toniello

Literacy and Numeracy - Amy Lawson

Grade 2/3 - Kali Bortis

Grade 3 - Shae-Lynne Attwater

Grade 3/4 - Saffron Panko

Grade 4/5 - Kailey Doraty

Grade 4/5 - Victoria Bonneau

Literacy and Numeracy - Jessica Turbuck

 

SENIOR TEAM

PSVI TEAM

Grade 5/6 - Nicholas Barnes

Grade 5/6 - Ryan Cruse

Grade 6/7 - Claire Castle

Grade 7/8 - Tanya Frisk-Welburn

Grade 7/8 - Sharmayn Hollinger

Literacy and Numeracy - Natalie Agecoutay-Sweet

Specialist - Angela Kelly

Teacher - Courtney Bodnar

Teacher - Tara Guest

Teacher - Marian Maier

Teacher - Dwila Nixon

Teacher - Tracey Romaner

Teacher - Pamela Tarr

Braillist - LaVonne Anthony

Braillist -Angela Kayter

Braillist - Charlene Kaytor

Mobility Specialist - Karla Ell

SPECIALIST TEAM

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT TEAM

Arts Education - Jessica Fulcher

Arts Education - Jessica Rausch

Band Teacher - Deborah Skoczylas

Community Coordinator - Pat Gwillam

Community Nutrition Coordinator - Dianne Digness

Core French - Robyn Koback

Core French - Kristen Chatani

Elder in Residence - Val Ironchild

English as an Additional Language (EAL) - Dawna Henderson

English as an Additional Language (EAL) - Samina Sageer

Learning Resource (LRT) - Jennifer Losie

Learning Resource (LRT) - Denise Porter

Educational Assistant - Nicole Bridges

Educational Assistant - Albert Ferozdin

Educational Assistant (PSVI) - Christian Friesen

Educational Assistant - Regina Gayapa

Educational Assistant (PSVI) - Jennifer Hall

Educational Assistant (PSVI) -Cecilia Racette 

Educational Assistant (PSVI) - Emmy Maghilom

Educational Assistant - Lisa Marwick

Educational Assistant - Gina Moir

Educational Assistant - Karishma Momim

Educational Assistant - Taylor Poitras

DIVISION SUPPORT STAFF

 

Superintendent - Morgan Reed

Regina Board of Education Trustee - Alena Young

Counsellor - Danielle Desjarlais

Occupational Therapist - Krista Tameling

Psychologist - Tara Garratt

School Resource Officer - Shaun Young

Speech and Language Pathologist - Arlene Sojonky