At Arcola Community School, our staff is like a family. We are dedicated to working together to create the best educational opportunities for your children.
Administration and Office Staff
- J. Sutherland - Principal
- T. Yanyk - Vice Principal
- V. Cheah Delnea - Administrative Assistant
- M. Foraie - Head of Facilities Operation
- R. Chiu - Maintenance Staff
- K. Cortez - Maintenance Staff
Classroom Teachers
- L. Jackson - Pre-Kindergarten (Arcola)
- M. Audet - Pre-Kindergarten (Campus Regina Public)
- J. Cornwall - Kindergarten
- J. Janzen - Grade 1A
- A. Empringham - Grade 12A
- E. Reed - Grade 12B
- C. Patterson - Grade 23B
- C. Toniello - Grade 23C
- S. Hollinger - Grade 34A
- L. Stinson - Grade 34B
- O. Adede - Grade 45A
- M. Mohamed - Grade 45B
- S. Panko - Grade 56A
- W. Langmaier- Grade 67A
- K. Taylor- Grade 67B
- N. Roeher - Grade 78A
- J. Ross - Grade 78B
- M. Schienbein - Grade 78C
Specialist Teaching Staff
- S. Posehn - Learning Resource Teacher
- D. Seymour - Learning Resource Teacher
- T. Klassen - Learning Resource Teacher
- S. Agopsowicz- Teacher Librarian
- C. Parker - EAL Teacher
- S. Weese - Arts Education
- T. Hubbard - Core French
- J. Frigon - Physical Education
- B. Gelsinger - Balfour Area Band
- D. Skoczylas- Balfour Area Band
Program for Students with Visual Impairments (PSVI)
- M. Maier - PSVI Teacher
- D. Nixon - PSVI Teacher
- E. Strueby - PSVI Teacher
- P. Tarr - PSVI Teacher
Paraprofessional and Support Staff
- A. Redwood - Teacher Associate (Campus Regina Public)
- J. Ceniza - Teacher Associate
- A. Ferozdin - Educational Assistant
- C. Crease-McLean - Educational Assistant
- M. Flynn - Educational Assistant
- M. Brown - Educational Assistant
- S. Kolody - Educational Assistant
- C. Lopez - Educational Assistant
- N. Rupani - Educational Assistant
- I. Maryam - Educational Assistant
- F. Brown-Laxdal - Educational Assistant
- C. Larsen - Educational Assistant
- A. Williams - Educational Assistant (PSVI)
- M. Zanni - Educational Assistant (Campus Regina Public)
- D. Fahlman - Educational Assistant (PSVI)
- A. Clute - Educational Assistant (PSVI)
- M. Marin Zapata - Educational Assistant (PSVI)
- C. Friesen - Educational Assistant (PSVI)
- L. Babiarz - Braillist (PSVI)
- L. Marwick - Braillist (PSVI)
- A. Kayter - Braillist (PSVI)
- K. Boynton - Mobility Specialist (PSVI)
- D. Digness - Community Nutrition Coordinator
Board Office Partners
- J. Coleman - Superintendent
- T. McMurchy - School Board Trustee
- D. Desjarlais - School Counselor
- R. Lee - School Psychologist
- A. Sojonky - Speech and Language Pathologist
- B. Boon- School Resource Officer
- M. Worme- Knowledge Keeper